Buscar…
Política de Privacidad
Política de Privacidad
POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD Última actualización: 04/04/2022 Woonkly OÜ has the objective of strictly complying with all regulations that apply to them. Additionally, they designate the protection of personal data as a fundamental element of their privacy policy. According to Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council that took place on April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons, the processing of personal data, and the free circulation of this data, and considering the repealing of Directive 95/46/CE (hereinafter, "General Data Protection Regulation" or "GDPR"), as well as the implementing regulations that may be derived from it, we want to inform you about certain aspects related to the processing of your data that we will carry out as a result of your browsing on our website, as well as the rights that assist you.
  • 1.- Who is responsible for handling your data? Woonkly OÜ, a company registered in Estonia (Business Registration Number: 14732669) is responsible for handling your data. You can contact us via email at [email protected] or by mail sent to Calle Lootsa 8, O601, 11415, Tallinn, Estonia, Attention: Woonkly.
    For due compliance with data protection regulations, we have designated a Data Protection Officer (DPO), who carries out these functions on behalf of Woonkly. You can contact him at the following email address: [email protected]
  • 2.- What data is used by Woonkly and from what sources does it come? Woonkly can use your personal data, which comes from the following sources:
    • Data provided by the user by filling in the forms made available by Woonkly (such as "KYC"), by sending emails or by any other means by which the user communicates with Woonkly.
    • Data generated as a result of user browsing on the Woonkly website.
    • Data generated as a result of the development, processing and maintenance of the relationship established between the user and Woonkly.
    Woonkly can use personal data of the following types, depending on the relationship established with you:
    • Identification and contact data (eg name and surname, telephone number, postal address, email address, identification document);
    • Navigation data (eg identification and contact data, data on transactions of goods and services, other types of data);
    • Professional data (eg data contained in your KYC)
    • Economic and financial data (eg bank account number, income data);
    • Biometric data (the image of your face);
    • Personal Circumstances (eg details of family members);
    • Other types of data (eg any other information that you provide to Woonkly necessary for the correct development of the relationship).
    You can find out what type of data we use and for what purposes by referring to the section titled “What type of data do we use and for what purposes?” in this Privacy Policy.
    You guarantee that the data provided is true, accurate, complete, and up-to-date, being responsible for any damage or loss, direct or indirect, that may be caused as a result of the breach of such obligation. In the event that the data provided belongs to a third party, you guarantee that you have informed said third party of the aspects contained in this document and obtained their authorization to provide their data to Woonkly for the purposes indicated.
  • 3.- For what purpose and legitimacy does Woonkly use your personal data? The personal data that you provide will be processed by Woonkly for the following purposes, in accordance with the detailed legitimizing bases:
    Purpose of Use
    Legal Basis
    Contact, management, and attention of users of the Woonkly website who interact with the entity through any of the contact channels made available on the portal.
    Execution of a contract with Woonkly and preparation of the pre-contractual measures requested by you. (Article 6.1b of the GDPR).
    Development and management of pre-contractual and contractual relationships established with Woonkly.
    Execution of a contract with Woonkly and preparation of the pre-contractual measures requested by you. (Article 6.1b of the GDPR).
    Offer you information about products or services similar to those you have contracted.
    Woonkly's legitimate interest in keeping you informed about the available offer (article 6.1f of the GDPR).
    Offer you information about Woonkly products or services.
    Consent (6.1 a of the GDPR).
    Contact, management, and attention of users of the Woonkly website who interact with the entity through any of the contact channels made available on the portal.
    Execution of a contract with Woonkly and preparation of the pre-contractual measures requested by you. (Article 6.1b of the GDPR).
    Offer you information about the products or services of sister companies.
    Consent (6.1 a of the GDPR).
    Protect your identity and duly detect the fraudulent use of data both in the contractual and pre-contractual phases, undertaking the activities necessary for the prevention, detection, and control of fraud, as well as the prevention and/or detection of money laundering and/or financing of terrorism, as well as responding to requests from the competent authority.
    Compliance with Woonkly's legal obligations (article 6.1c of the GDPR). Woonkly's legitimate interest consisting of guaranteeing the proper use of the contracted services, reducing the risk of being affected by fraud or fraud operations, as well as guaranteeing the stability and general solvency of the group of entities that participate in the insurance market and other financial markets. (art.6.1f of the GDPR).
  • 4.- What type of data do we use and for what purposes? The categories of personal data used for the purposes included in the section "For what purpose and legitimacy does Woonkly use your personal data?" are the following: Additionally, if you request a project or contract through our website, Woonkly may use the following personal data:
    • Contact and management of website users: Identification and contact information, navigation data.
    • Development and management of pre-contractual and contractual relationships established with Woonkly: Identification and contact information, economic and financial data, biometric data, personal information, transactions of goods and services data, other types of data.
    • Offer you information about Woonkly products or services: Identification and contact information, transactions of goods and services data.
    • Protect your identity and duly detect the fraudulent use of data both in the contractual and pre-contractual phases: Identification and contact information, transactions of goods and services data, other types of data.
  • 5.- With whom do we share your data? Personal data used by Woonkly for purposes previously listed can be shared with the following parties depending on the legitimizing basis of the communication:
    • Woonkly may share your data with the Public Administration to comply with legal obligations.
    • If you give your consent, we may share your data with sister organizations to send commercial communications that may be of interest to you.
    Woonkly is supported by various service providers who act under its responsibility and on its behalf as "data processors." You can obtain more information about our data processors by sending a message to the following email address [email protected]
    International data transfers may be made to third countries. Said transfers will be made to countries where there is no adequate decision of the European Commission only when they are essential for the fulfillment of the indicated purposes. In this case, Woonkly will protect the international transfer of data in one of the guarantees established in the applicable regulations, such as the standard contractual clauses approved by the European Commission. You can obtain more information about international data transfers by sending a message to the following email address [email protected]
  • 6.- How long will we conserve your data? Personal data will be kept for the duration of the Woonkly service provision and, once finished, during the limitation period of actions that may be derived from deals carried out. You can request additional information about the retention periods of your personal data by sending a message to the following email address [email protected]
  • 7:- What are your rights? Data protection regulations grant you a series of rights related to your personal data that you can exercise during their usage. Said rights are those indicated below:
    • Right of access: You have the right to access your data to know what personal information we are using that concerns you.
    • Right of rectification and deletion: In certain circumstances, you have the right to rectify any personal data that you consider inaccurate and that concerns you, and that is subject to usage by Woonkly, as well as the right to request the deletion of your data when, among various reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.
    • Right of portability: In certain circumstances, you will have the right to receive personal data, which you have provided us and that concerns you, in a commonly used and machine-readable structured format, as well as to have it transmitted by Woonkly to another person responsible for its usage.
    • Right to limitation of usage: In certain circumstances, you will have the right to request the limitation of the usage of your data. In this case, we inform you that we will only keep the data you requested to be limited for use in exercising or defending claims.
    • Right of opposition: In certain circumstances, and for reasons related to your particular situation, you will have the right to oppose the usage of your data in which case, we would cease using them unless we must continue to do so for compelling legitimate reasons, or for the exercise or defense of possible claims.
    • Right to file a claim with the supervising authority: the Estonian Control Authority being the Andmekaitse Inspektsioon or Data Protection Inspectorate. The exercise of these rights may be carried out through postal or electronic means using the following email address [email protected] Please note that you must accompany the said request with a copy of your ID or passport to confirm your identity as the owner of the data about which the request is made.
Copiar enlace